Select Page

Privacy Policy

 

All use of the website, information, services, and content distributed through or in conjunction with or made available on the website is offered to you subject to your acceptance of these Terms & Conditions, our Privacy Policy and Permitted and Prohibited Uses Policy. By using this website or purchasing any goods or services from this website, you are furthermore bound by this site’s Service Agreement. The following terms and conditions incorporate a legal agreement between you (‘You’) and KesarMangoOnline (KesarMangoOnline’, ‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’) and set forth the terms and conditions by which KesarMangoOnline will make the KesarMangoOnline services available in order to electronically provide you with use of and access to KesarMangoOnline Data & Services.

KesarMangoOnline (‘us’, ‘we’ or ‘our’) is operating the website https://kesarmangoonline.com (the ‘service’).

This page will explain and inform you about the policies regarding the collection, use, migration and disclosure of personal information when you are using the service KesarMangoOnline.

As explained below in the Privacy Policy we won’t share your information or any information collected and described in this Privacy Policy.

In order to improve the KesarMangoOnline service we will use your personal information giving while registering and while using the product. By using the KesarMangoOnline service you agree that the collection and the use of your information will be in accordance with this policy.

This Privacy Policy is also related to our Terms of use, accessible directly on the website KesarMangoOnline (https://kesarmangoonline.com).

What information do we collect?

When you are using the KesarMangoOnline service on https://kesarmangoonline.com or any of its subdomains

For statistics: When you are using the KesarMangoOnline services, we may track your usage and which pages you are visiting and which links you click, by using the technology Google Analytics.

For users statistics and details: Once you have created an KesarMangoOnline account we will ask some information such as your email, a password generated for login, or your name and the company you are working for in order to improve all your KesarMangoOnline experience. We may use this information to send you messages in order to provide you the best onboarding and customer support. We will also use those information for your invoices.

For payments & invoicing: When you move from to a paying customer, we will collect your payment information to send it to our payment provider. We will never save or put your payments information to a database or on our own servers. This is only our payment provider that will save and collect those information.

When you decide to subscribe to a newsletter from our public websites or any website related to the KesarMangoOnline services (e.g blog, product or updates).

Your contact information: When you are using the KesarMangoOnline services, we (‘KesarMangoOnline’, or ‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’) may collect your email in order to send your emails, newsletter or notifications about our services.

When you are using the KesarMangoOnline services (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’).

Logging and history events: Once you become a KesarMangoOnline users we will monitor your usage, and log any requests you will do to our service. All those logs captured by the KesarMangoOnline service (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’), may include IP address, geolocalization information, browser type, computer type, country, etc. The logs are saved and accessible during a one month period, then backed up to our server providers.

When using the KesarMangoOnline Prospecting product

Contacts details: Whether it’s from the API, manual import, Zapier; we collect, store and save your contacts information. We use a third-party service: apilayer GmbH to verify your emails.

Import: When you are using the service you may import a list of files to move your contacts to the KesarMangoOnline services. We will never store or save those files, once your upload and import is finished we will automatically delete those files. After your import those files won’t be able to access as they will be deleted directly after the import.

When using the KesarMangoOnline outreach services (‘Mail sending’).

Email credentials: When you are using the KesarMangoOnline sending feature you will need to provide the access to your account (’email inbox’’). Regarding those credentials, we encrypt with a private key and store your credentials in a high-secured database that is accessible only by access token. Passwords are encrypted and are not human readable.

Activity of your contacts: When you use the KesarMangoOnline service for sending outreach emails, we will track when a contact is opening your email. We will store the location and the IP addresses of the person opening your emails until your delete the campaign.

 

Inbox tracking: When you connect an email provider on KesarMangoOnline, we will read your Inbox thanks to our provider Return Path Inc. We will collect information regarding the emails from your campaigns, such as the subject, the body, the sender and the recipient(s).

 

When you contact the KesarMangoOnline support (on ‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’ or by any of our emails).

Conversations: The conversations are stored for our and your references on our/provider’s servers in secure databases.

 

What do we do with your personal information?

As a data controller, KesarMangoOnline collects your personal data fairly and lawfully and in accordance with any applicable law (including the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016), with our Terms of Services and with any Data Processing Agreement. The main purpose of collecting personal data is to provide you with a safe, optimal, efficient and personalized experience.

We may use your personal data to:

Give access to our service: When creating an account, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy which allows us to process your data to give you access to KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’). By accepting this way, you can have an account on our website, save and process contacts information, send emails, or invite new teammates.

Online customer support: We offer and include free customer support via email or via chat, to help you to use the KesarMangoOnline services or fix issue you may find while using the service.

Prevent and fight fraud: We actively fight credit card fraud thanks to our provider Stripe, Inc using the service Radar. We may use other in-house feature to prevent fraud.

Launch / market new services: At KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’), we launch new services and features. You will be informed in priority by email or live support directly on your account.

KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’ or kesarmangoonline.com) may use the collected data for other purposes in order to offer the best service. You will be informed of this while using the product, and we will ask to accept this usage, because using any part of the data we collect, related to your account or your personal information.

How long do KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’) keep your personal information?

KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’ or kesarmangoonline.com) will retain the personal information we have processed on behalf of our customers as long as needed to offer the service in accordance with our terms of services. Once a KesarMangoOnline account is deleted we will remove all information related to this account within a 30 days period. To the extent not deleted by our customers, KesarMangoOnline (‘https://kesarmangoonline.com’ or kesarmangoonline.com) may also retain and use certain personal information for a reasonable period of time thereafter as necessary to pursue our legitimate business interests, resolve disputes, conduct audits, comply with our legal obligations, and enforce our terms of service.

Right of access/portability

As of now, we tend to refrain people from accessing their own information as a part of our privacy policy. Any information that should be accessible to you shall be displayed on our website only to you.

Right to rectification

You may request to change, update or complete any missing data we process about you by changing them on the website or letting us know.

Right to be forgotten & Right to object

You may at any time withdraw your consent to our processing of your Personal Information. In this case, if there is no overriding legitimate interest for continuing the processing of your Personal Information (e.g. to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements, etc.) and the Personal Information is no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was originally collected, we will erase your data. Such withdrawal of consent will be made by sending an email  with your relevant details. The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay. The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing. As a customer, all your users data is erased within 30 days after you cancel your account. If a lead asks you to be forgotten, you can blacklist him from the ‘Configuration’ -> ‘Unsubscribe emails or domains’ page.

Right of Restriction of Processing

You may request us to restrict processing of your Personal Information if one of the following applies: (i) the accuracy of the Personal Information is contested by you; (ii) the processing is unlawful; or (iii) if we no longer need the Personal Information. Such request will be made by sending an email with the relevant details.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to receive the Personal Information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Such request will be made by sending an email with your relevant details.

Do we use Cookies?

A cookie is a small file placed on a device’s hard drive for recording purposes by a web server. Our Site and our Services may use cookies allowing to recognize the User on her/his subsequent uses of the Site and/or Services and to record the User’s clickstream data for many purposes, including: (i) identifying You when You sign-in to our Site, (ii) delivering content, including advertisements, relevant to Your interest, on our Site or on third-party sites, (iii) improving the quality and the navigation on the Site and/or the use of our Services, (iv) creating new features, functionalities and services, (iii) carrying out traffic and statistical analysis. We use in particular the following cookies:

Cookies allowing to manage the User authentication;
Cookies allowing audience and statistical measurements on the Site;
Cookies allowing to improve your browsing experience, for example by remembering whether you have clicked on the tooltip so as not to show it the next time;
Cookies allowing to follow up your preferences.

You are free to block, delete or disable some or all cookies by changing your cookie preferences in your browser settings. However, please note that if you choose to set your browser in this manner, some areas of our Site and/or our Services may not function properly.

We take the security of the data we manage very seriously and always try to keep our methods up-to-date. We describe in more details the actions we take to keep the data safe in our Security Policy. Your information is stored in maximum-security data centers around multiple locations, maintained with the highest security standards and protected 24/7 by security personnel. We use advanced encryption standard (AES). Your data is much safer in HIPAA-compliant data centers than it would be on a single client-side server in your office.

Retention

Personal Information will be retained by KesarMangoOnline in such a way that you can be identified only as long as is necessary for KesarMangoOnline’s processing activities (‘Processing Date’). KesarMangoOnline will adopt the same retention policy for all users and contacts regardless of their place of residence, which will follow the reasonable mandatory retention period, which is 7 years as from the Processing Date.

Please note that we may retain the information we collect for as long as needed to provide the Services and to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

If you wish to remove Business Profiles existing in our servers or if you prefer that we will not disclose your Business Profiles with our Users, vendors or business partners, you may opt-out by filling in your relevant details here. In this case, we shall not continue to use or disclose your Business Profiles.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (‘Children’).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a children under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. You need to ensure you are upto date with the information by visiting this Privacy Policy page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services. The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities. Additional information about User’s Personal Data In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

Legal information

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies. This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.

The GDPR regulation can be reduced to 8 important points. For each point, we explain how KesarMangoOnline handles its compliance. If we did not answer your questions, you can still contact us and drop us a chat or email.

Right to be informed: we clearly inform our users about the use that will be made of their data.

Right of access: our users can access all their data, without restriction.

Right of rectification: it’s as simple as contacting us, we’ll process all your rectification queries.

Right of erasure: it’s as simple as contacting us, we’ll process all your erasure queries.

Right to restrict processing: we don’t process the data of our customers (and our customers end-users).

Right to data portability: our users may contact us anytime if they wish to get an export of their data (this may take time, however, as the data is fragmented amongst multiple isolated data-stores).

Right to object: we handle all requests on this matter from our users and users’ end-users (contact us).

Right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling: we don’t do that (and never will)

KesarMangoOnline does not offer online services to children, due to the nature of the service provided (business-to-business). Thus, we did not identified it as relevant to control the age of users signing up for services.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

×